CP

How to go?

Connections from and to Lisbon Oriente Station, provided by Carris and Metropolitano de Lisboa.

If you are coming from the Sintra/Azambuja Line, at Lisbon Oriente Station you can choose the Metro - Red Line connection to reach Kalorama. At Roma-Areeiro Station you will be 20 minutes walking distance from Belavista Park.

 

Special Train Timetable

Dawn of 31st August and 1st, 2nd September 2023

·  Lisboa – Oriente 02:30 am

·  Santarém 03:03 am

·  Entroncamento 03:22 am

·  Pombal 03:56 am

·  Coimbra B 04:22 am

·  Aveiro 04:53 am

·  Espinho 05:24 am

·  Gaia 05:43 am

·  Porto – Campanhã 05:55 am

 

Lisbon Urban Trains

Special 2€ return ticket per person on the Sintra/Azambuja and Cascais Line, upon presentation of the ticket for the event at a ticket office. You just need to have a Navegante card (ex-Viva Viagem) available to use, or buy one for 0,50 €. Individual use card - 1 card per person.

Before accessing the trains, you must always validate the title acquired, in the proper equipment of the stations (validators or access control doors).

 

Intercity, Regional and Interregional

30% discount, valid for return trips to and from one of Lisbon's stations, upon presentation of proof of ticket at the time of purchase and in transit.

Discount valid from 30 August to 3 September and return on the special early morning train after the concert, or on any Intercity on 3 September.

Not combinable with other discounts or promotions in force.

Revalid for the period when the discount is valid and refundable according to the conditions in force.

 

Porto Urban Trains

Special return ticket of 2 Euros per person on Porto Urban Trains, in addition to a long-distance journey, on presentation of the ticket for the event.

Discount valid from 30 August to 3 September, according to the date of travel on the long distance ticket.

 

Coimbra Urban Trains

Special return ticket of 4 Euros per person on Coimbra Urban Trains, in addition to a long-distance ticket, upon presentation of the ticket for the event.

Discount valid from 30 August to 3 September, in accordance with the date of travel on the Long Distance ticket".

 

More information: Kalorama Festival | CP - Comboios de Portugal

Fertagus

Holders of tickets to the MEO KALORAMA Festival may purchase travel on Fertagus (round trip) for the promotional price of €2.00, valid for any Fertagus origin and bound for Lisbon. This promotional price does not include the value of the Viva Viagem recharging card, so if you do not have a valid Viva Viagem card, you must purchase one for € 0,50.

The tickets purchased under this campaign can only be used on the days of the event. The return ticket is only valid for the days of the event. This transport ticket can be acquired in any Fertagus Ticket Office and in the automatic machines in the stations on the days when the MEO KALORAMA Festival takes place.

In the automatic machines you should select the following options in the order described:

· Buy Ticket

· Other

· Fertagus Eventual Ticket

· MEO KALORAMA Campaign

· Choose the destination and make the payment. In case of inspection, in addition to the transport ticket, the respective ticket for the Festival should be shown. In this campaign the Group Ticket is not included.

Carris

Carris will have 2 dedicated Shuttles extra regular for support service to the festival exit:

 

Cais Sodré Shuttle

· Route: Av. Francisco Salgado Zenha, Av. Cidade da Bulgária, Rua Conselheiro Emídio Navarro, Av. Santo Condestável, Av. Marechal Gomes da Costa, Rotunda do Relógio, Av. de Brasil, Campo Grande, Entrecampos, Av. da República, Saldanha, Av. Fontes Pereira de Melo, Marquês de Pombal, Av. da Liberdade, Restauradores, Rua do Ouro, Rua do Arsenal, Corpo Santo, Cais Sodré;

· Schedule: 00h00 - 03h00am

· Fare: all valid tickets in Carris network

 

Oriente Station Shuttle

· Route: Av. Francisco Salgado Zenha (at the 759 stop next to the Pingo Doce building), Av. República da Bulgária, Av. Eng. Ferreira Dias, Av. Santo Condestável, Av. Marechal Gomes da Costa, Av. Infante D. Henrique, Av. Aquilino Ribeiro Machado and Oriente Station;

· Schedule: 00h00 - 03h00am

· Fare: all valid tickets in the Carris network

 

At the exit of the event, the route to the Shuttle stops will be signposted (Avenida Francisco Salgado Zenha, near Pingo Doce) from the portico of the event. The operating hours will be: 24h00 to 03h00 am.

Extra information

· https://www.carris.pt/compre/viagens-frequentes/

· https://www.carris.pt/compre/viagens-ocasionais/

The regular service buses that pass close to and/or by the Parque da Bela Vista are number 727, 755 and 794.

Line 750 runs from Lisbon Camping to Oriente Station and works until 1am.

Metro

Normal Service (closes at 1 a.m.)

Bela Vista Station - Red Line.

TTSL- Transtejo Soflusa

Regular service on the river connections of Cacilhas, Montijo and Seixal (Carris connection to Cais do Sodré).

Cooltra

Pick and drop area near the entrance of the event, next to the ticket office and cloakroom. There is a dedicated car park, but you can use the motorbike car park as well.

Sign-up our Newsletter

COOKIES

We respect the privacy of your data:
We use cookies to improve the user experience on this website. By clicking accept on the button below, we understand that you consent to the use of such cookies. For more information about the use of cookies or to change your browser preferences and settings, you can review our Cookies Policy.

Accept
Sign-up our Newsletter